Pages

Thursday, March 6, 2008

Our Poor Truck

We had a truck, I really liked it.... it was nice.








Then, this happened....it was not good




No one was hurt..except for the truck...he was hurt pretty bad...yeah, things weren't gonna be the same for him anymore















So....what are ya gonna do? You know sometimes life hands you a lemon...ya gotta make some lemonade!

Here's our Cariboo Convertible, so to speak...handy for hauling wood and stuff around the property..saves time cuz ya don't even have to open or close the doors...or windows...





















yeah, here's the latest - the G man is switching out motors from our old beauty to our new (but old) truck.....sigh...


our poor truck...sniff sniff







Sphere: Related Content

No comments: